Surbiton’s Colts received their End of Season Awards last weekend.  Congratulations to all and thanks to everyone who attended the evening events at the Club on Friday and Sunday.

The Award winners are listed below.  If you weren’t there to receive your trophy or medal you can collect it from the bar in the Clubhouse this week.

A link to some of the photos from the evening events will be added soon.

SHC Colts Awards 2016/17 Surbiton Hockey Club
JUNIOR GIRLS AWARDS
Girls U10 Robins and Swans SHC Colts Player of the Year Noa Armelin
(medal) Most Improved Player Maddy Fewings
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Abi Kearnes
Girls U10 Larks SHC Colts Player of the Year Megan Kotze
(medal) Most Improved Player Jasmine Smeed
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Hannah Bowen
Junior Academy Girls U9  SHC Colts Player of the Year Cecily Moorhead
(medal) Most Improved Player Ella Van Mook
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Rose Bellinger
Junior Academy Girls U8 SHC Colts Player of the Year Sophie James
(medal) Most Improved Player Amelia Morgan
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Kacey Beukman
Junior Academy Girls U7 SHC Colts Player of the Year Annabel Craig
(medal) Most Improved Player Eleanore Mighall
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Allegra Mead
JUNIOR BOYS AWARDS    
Boys U10  SHC Colts Player of the Year Ollie Stone
(medal) Most Improved Player Toby Crowther
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Codey Cullum
Junior Academy Boys U9 SHC Colts Player of the Year Tom Cox
(medal) Most Improved Player Jude Fox
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Michael Dennis
Junior Academy Boys U8 SHC Colts Player of the Year Dan Barnicoat
(medal) Most Improved Player George Wiesener
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Luke Silvano
Junior Academy Boys U7 SHC Colts Player of the Year Sam Gates-Sumner
(medal) Most Improved Player Oscar Farhan
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Reuben Van Ekeren
SENIOR GIRLS AWARDS    
Girls U18 Premier SHC Colts Player of the Year Hannah Birchall
(medal) Most Improved Player Sophia Free
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Abbie Strachan
Girls U18 Jays SHC Colts Player of the Year Jess Liebenberg
(medal) Most Improved Player Claire Abrahamsen
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Bethany Winter
Girls U18 Swifts SHC Colts Player of the Year Rosie Turner
(medal) Most Improved Player Katie Clark
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Ella Johnson
Girls U16 Premier SHC Colts Player of the Year Autumn Brown
(medal) Most Improved Player Alice Klugman
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Steph Beaumont
Girls U16 Performance B SHC Colts Player of the Year Tassy Williams
(medal) Most Improved Player Abbie Tait
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Sanne Senior
Girls U16 Magpies SHC Colts Player of the Year Freya Relf Dacey
(medal) Most Improved Player Joely Bonner
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Molly Jo Gibbons
Girls U16 Swans SHC Colts Player of the Year Holly Archer
(medal) Most Improved Player Annabel Bond
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Cerize Power
Girls U14 CUP SHC Colts Player of the Year Tilly Gough
(medal) Most Improved Player Peggy Winterborn
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Tali Gibbons
Girls U14 Premier SHC Colts Player of the Year Boau Lily Shepherd
(medal) Most Improved Player Emma Sloan
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Emily Powdrell
Girls U14 Eagles SHC Colts Player of the Year Ruby Thorne
(medal) Most Improved Player Grace Stevenson
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Freya Staddle
Girls U14 Hawks SHC Colts Player of the Year Lauren Baker
(medal) Most Improved Player Libby Earl
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Azzi Tuck
Girls U14 Robins SHC Colts Player of the Year Georgia Thorneycroft
(medal) Most Improved Player Ruby Jacques
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Ella Wilson
Girls U14 Swans SHC Colts Player of the Year Pia Daly
(medal) Most Improved Player Francesca Baty Symes
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Catherine MacLennan
Girls U12 Performance SHC Colts Player of the Year Zoe Lawrence
(medal) Most Improved Player Sienna Boyce
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Sophie Thompson
Girls U12 Firecrests SHC Colts Player of the Year Bea Emburey
(medal) Most Improved Player Keira Koehne-Mitchell
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Megan Hey
Girls U12 Doves SHC Colts Player of the Year Sophie Lambert
(medal) Most Improved Player Jaya Wilkinson
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Pippa Andrew
Girls U12 Puffins SHC Colts Player of the Year Lauren Widdowson
(medal) Most Improved Player Zuya Shi
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Raaniya Majid
Girls U12 Finches SHC Colts Player of the Year Darcie Walsh
(medal) Most Improved Player Alexandra Herrlin
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Matilda Cooper
Girls U12 Larks SHC Colts Player of the Year Jorja Chadwick
(medal) Most Improved Player Ashani Patel
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Katie Colver
SENIOR BOYS AWARDS    
Boys U18 CUP SHC Colts Player of the Year Ben Park
(medal) Most Improved Player Matt Dowthwaite
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Lawrence Oldham
Boys U16 Premier SHC Colts Player of the Year Marcus Jones
(medal) Most Improved Player Josh Askew
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Josh Redstone
Boys U16 B SHC Colts Player of the Year Frisco Kolff
(medal) Most Improved Player Cameron Moore
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Ben Wigram
Boys U16 C SHC Colts Player of the Year Ewan Galloway-Hale
(medal) Most Improved Player Sam Cruthers
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Barney Law
Boys U14 Premier SHC Colts Player of the Year Finn Cooper
(medal) Most Improved Player Charlie Petter
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Ben Cox
Boys U14 South SHC Colts Player of the Year Jacapo Bonous
(medal) Most Improved Player Jamie Taylor
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Anthony Peche
Boys U14 C SHC Colts Player of the Year Rory Wade
(medal) Most Improved Player Sam Burnley
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Ben White
Boys U14 D SHC Colts Player of the Year Dan Robson
(medal) Most Improved Player Josh Dugdale
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Benny Banks
Boys U12 Performance SHC Colts Player of the Year Martijn Boomsma
(medal) Most Improved Player Jack Crowther
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Alfie Westley
Boys U12 B SHC Colts Player of the Year Charlie Balls
(medal) Most Improved Player Ben Hanson
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Luke Hart
Boys U12 C SHC Colts Player of the Year Sam Corney
(medal) Most Improved Player Toby Matthews
(medal) Best Contribution to Squad Radin Nouri
GOALKEEPERS    
Senior GK of the Year – Boys   Oscar Jensen
Senior GK of the Year – Girls   Tess Shahbo
(medal) Most Improved Player Gabriel Clark
(medal) Most Improved Player Cerize Power
Junior GK of the Year – Boys   Adam Wilkinson
Junior GK of the Year – Girls   Issy Pinder
(medal) Most Improved Player Michael Reinecke
(medal) Most Improved Player Hannah Wood
Team of the Year 2016/17 (sponsored by NB Wealth Management)   Girls U14 Eagles
Emma Broad Award   Ellie De Heer